BF Bob Fallis Sport Centre, Venues (Bradford Bulldogs)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
W (4-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Gold
[P0165]
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
L (1-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Pink
[P0166]
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee RS (U13)
L (2-3)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Major Colts
[YS19-PWRS-018]
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
Atom A (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
development ice
PeeWee A (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
development ice
Minor Midget A (U16)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment & atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U11)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
L (1-4)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[OMHA-MP-AE-A11]
Bantam A (U15)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
Peewee RS (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Minor Novice (U8)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MNVSEL017]
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
[19]
HL
Novice #4 - Gold
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #2 - Blue
[20]
Novice A (U9)
W (4-3)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[NV-A19-011]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
HL
Peewee 3 Grey
L (2-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Red
[P0173]
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
W (3-0)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Gold
[P0174]
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
L (2-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Gold
[IL-B-004]
HL
IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters & IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
Atom A (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
development ice
PeeWee A (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
development ice
Minor Midget A (U16)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment & atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U11)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
L (0-2)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MPW-AE19-J2]
Bantam A (U15)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
Peewee RS (U13)
L (0-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Parkwood Stars
[1]
HL
Novice #4 - Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2]
Minor Novice (U8)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #2 - Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
[22]
HL
Novice #4 - Gold
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
[21]
Atom AE (U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
02030405060708
HL
Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic & Novice #2 - Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
(0-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
[IL-P-006]
HL
Peewee 3 Grey
W (4-3)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Pink
[IL-P-005]
HL
Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide & Novice #4 - Gold
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88 & atoMc #4 Silver
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
development ice
Midget A (U18)
T (1-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-M-A19-F2]
HL
Minor Novice #3 Blue & Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U11)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
L (2-7)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MPW-AE19-J4]
Bantam A (U15)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
HL
IP #3 Black - IBEW 353 & IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters & IP #1 Gold - Lions Club
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic & Novice #2 - Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide & Novice #4 - Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
HL
Novice #2 - Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #4 - Gold
Novice A (U9)
L (2-4)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[NV-A19-007]
09101112131415
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
T (1-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Pink
[IL-P-011]
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
T (1-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Gold
[IL-P-012]
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
T (2-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Forest
[IL-B-002]
Peewee RS (U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
Atom A (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
development ice
PeeWee A (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
development ice
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic & Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U11)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A (U15)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
HL
IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax & Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #2 - Blue
[23]
HL
Novice #4 - Gold
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
[24]
Novice A (U9)
W (5-2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[NV-A19-008]
16171819202122
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
T (1-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Gold
[IL-P-015]
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
L (1-3)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Navy
[IL-P-016]
HL
Peewee 3 Grey
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment & atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
W (6-1)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-AE20-L1]
Atom AE (U11)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A (U15)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom AE (U11)
11:15 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #4 - Gold
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
[25]
HL
Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #2 - Blue
[26]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Navy
[IL-P-020]
HL
Peewee 3 Grey
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket White
[IL-P-021]
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Newmarket White
[IL-B-008]
Peewee RS (U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS19-PWRS-014]
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
Atom A (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
development ice
PeeWee A (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
development ice
Minor Midget A (U16)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic & Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U11)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A (U15)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
HL
Novice #2 - Blue & Novice #4 - Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Minor Novice (U8)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #2 - Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #4 - Gold
[27]
HL
Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
[28]
Novice A (U9)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[NV-A19-012]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
HL
IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters & IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket White
[IL-P-025]
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Pink
[IL-P-024]
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Pink
[IL-B-001]
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
Atom A (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
development ice
PeeWee A (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
development ice
Minor Midget A (U16)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Minor Novice #3 Blue & Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U11)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A (U15)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #4 - Gold
[29]
HL
Novice #2 - Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
[30]
Novice A (U9)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[NV-A19-009]
Venue Details
Google Maps
BF Bob Fallis Sport Centre
2961 Middletown Sideroad 10 , Bradford, on  
  • Current Season

    14 - 13 - 9
  • All-Time

    202 - 285 - 87
Printed from bradfordbulldogs.com on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 10:49 PM