BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Green Pad, Venues (Bradford Bulldogs)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
HL
Minor Novice #3 Blue & Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
T (0-0)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MA-AE-20-C-RR6]
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (1-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MA-A-20-B3]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
(3-3)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juv 2 Orange
[MJ005]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
L (1-4)
5:45 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[O-MM-A19-E3]
Midget A (U18)
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
HL
IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital & IP #3 Black - IBEW 353
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos & IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical & Minor Novice #3 Blue
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #2 Gold & Minor Novice #1 White - John Eek & Son Ltd.
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
W (3-2)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-MA-AE-20-C-RR5]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
L (1-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MB-MD19-205]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
W (3-2)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Pink
[MJ023]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Mooretown FC1
[25]
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
@ Ted Reeve Tornados Black
[72]
Atom A (U11)
W (4-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-A-A-20M1]
Minor Atom A (U10)
W (3-1)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MA-A-20H1]
PeeWee A (U13)
W (5-4)
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-PW-A-P19-012]
Bantam A (U15)
L (1-2)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-B-A19-I2]
02030405060708
HL
Minor Novice #3 Blue & Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #1 White - John Eek & Son Ltd. & Minor Novice #2 Gold
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy & IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #3 Black - IBEW 353 & IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza & IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #1 Gold - Lions Club & IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Atom A (U11)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 3 Grey
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Atom AE (U11)
L (0-7)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-A-AE20-A07]
Atom A (U11)
W (6-3)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-A-A-20M3]
Minor Midget A (U16)
L (0-2)
5:45 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-MM-A19-L2]
Midget A (U18)
W (3-1)
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-M-A19-F4]
09101112131415
HL
IP #3 Black - IBEW 353 & IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #1 Gold - Lions Club & IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #1 White - John Eek & Son Ltd. & Minor Novice #2 Gold
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #3 Blue & Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
L (1-6)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MB-MD19-206]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
W (6-2)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket White
[IL-MJ-008]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Atom AE (U11)
L (0-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-A-AE20-F2]
PeeWee A (U13)
W (3-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-PW-A-P19-011]
Bantam A (U15)
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-B-A19-Q1]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
HL
IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax & IP #1 Gold - Lions Club
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos & IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital & IP #3 Black - IBEW 353
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters & IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical & Minor Novice #3 Blue
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #2 Gold & Minor Novice #1 White - John Eek & Son Ltd.
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A (U11)
W (2-1)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-A-A20_R1]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
L (2-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-MD19-201]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
L (0-2)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Gold
[IL-MJ-016]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Atom A (U11)
3:15 PM-4:25 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-A-A20_R3]
PeeWee A (U13)
4:25 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-PW-A19-U2]
Bantam A (U15)
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-B-A19-Q3]
Midget A (U18)
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
23242526272829
HL
IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL
IP #1 Gold - Lions Club & IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #3 Black - IBEW 353 & IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy & IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #1 White - John Eek & Son Ltd. & Minor Novice #2 Gold
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #3 Blue & Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-AE20-L3]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-MD19-204]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Navy
[IL-MJ-021]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-AE20-L5]
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts blue
[YS-MPW-A19-R4]
Bantam A (U15)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-B-A19-Q5]
Minor Midget A (U16)
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MM-A19-P5]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
HL
IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital & IP #3 Black - IBEW 353
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos & IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax & IP #1 Gold - Lions Club
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical & Minor Novice #3 Blue
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #2 Gold & Minor Novice #1 White - John Eek & Son Ltd.
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-PW-A19-U1]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Forest
[IL-MJ-028]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Green Pad
471 West Park Avenue , Bradford, ON  
  • Current Season

    37 - 40 - 6
  • All-Time

    348 - 340 - 78
Printed from bradfordbulldogs.com on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 10:32 PM