BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad, Venues (Bradford Bulldogs)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
Midget A
W (4-0)
11:45 AM-1:30 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
Midget A
W (6-3)
3:45 PM-5:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Minor Midget A
T (2-2)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A17-051]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor Midget LL 1
W (3-0)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[SR-MM17-012]
Bantam MD
T (3-3)
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD17-038]
Midget LL 2 & Midget LL 3
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget LL 1
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Minor Midget LL 2
[SR-MM17-001]
Midget A
W (5-1)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-A17-042]
Peewee LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Bantam MD
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (0-3)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MA-A17-035]
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Team Purchased Ice
PeeWee A
L (2-4)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-A17-045]
Midget LL 1
W (8-7)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SR-M17-023]
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
First Shift - Hold
HL
Novice #5 - Yellow Dogs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #1 - Green Dogs
HL
Novice #2 - Grey Dogs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #6 - Orange Dogs
HL
Novice #4 - Red Dogs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #3 - Blue Dogs
HL
atoMc #3 Yellow & atoMc #4 Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #1 White
L (2-10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Atom 2
HL
atoMc #2 Black
L (0-7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Atom 3
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 300102
Minor Midget LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
HL
IP #7 - Red & IP #4 - Orange
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #1 - Yellow & IP #3 - White
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #2 - Black & IP #6 - Blue
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #5 - Green & IP #8 - Sky Blue
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam MD
W (3-2)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-MD17-039]
Minor Midget A
L (2-5)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A17-052]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
PeeWee A
L (1-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-A17-055]
Midget LL 2
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Midget LL 3
[SR-M17-033]
Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
L (3-5)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SR-P17-072]
Midget A
W (3-1)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[M-A17-036]
Peewee LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Bantam MD
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Peewee LL 1
[SR-P17-075]
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget LL 2
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
W (3-2)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Miscellaneous
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Girls Practice
Minor Midget LL 1
L (1-6)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SR-MM17-007]
Midget A
L (2-4)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A17-037]
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
First Shift - Hold
HL
atoMc #3 Yellow
L (1-9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Atom 4
HL
atoMc #4 Blue
W (3-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Atom 1
HL
Novice #5 - Yellow Dogs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #2 - Grey Dogs
HL
Novice #6 - Orange Dogs
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #4 - Red Dogs
Bantam MD
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
03040506070809
Peewee LL 2
L (0-5)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SR-P17-059]
Peewee LL 3
L (0-8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 3
[SR-P17-076]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
PeeWee A
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[P-A17-051]
Bantam LL 2
W (3-2)
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SR-B17-037]
Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
HL
Novice #1 - Green Dogs
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #3 - Blue Dogs
Minor Midget LL 1
L (2-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SR-MM17-003]
Midget A
W (4-0)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[M-A17-034]
Peewee LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Bantam MD
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (7-2)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[N-A17-030]
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
W (5-1)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SR-M17-048]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Bantam LL 2
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1
[SR-B17-038]
Atom A
W (4-1)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[A-A17-028]
Peewee AE
W (2-1)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-AE17-035]
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
First Shift - Hold
HL
Novice #2 - Grey Dogs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #3 - Blue Dogs
HL
Novice #6 - Orange Dogs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #5 - Yellow Dogs
HL
Novice #1 - Green Dogs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #4 - Red Dogs
HL
atoMc #3 Yellow & atoMc #4 Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #1 White
L (4-7)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Atom 3
HL
atoMc #2 Black
L (1-6)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Atom 4
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 3
[SR-P17-047]
10111213141516
HL
IP #1 - Yellow & IP #3 - White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #4 - Orange & IP #7 - Red
10:50 AM-11:45 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #8 - Sky Blue & IP #5 - Green
11:45 AM-12:40 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #2 - Black & IP #6 - Blue
12:40 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam MD
T (1-1)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD17-040]
Peewee LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
PeeWee A
L (3-5)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[P-A17-052]
Midget LL 1
W (5-3)
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SR-M17-018]
Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-5)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AE17-042]
Midget A
L (1-2)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[M-A17-003]
Bantam LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Bantam MD
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Peewee LL 2
L (0-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[SR-P17-064]
Bantam LL 2
L (1-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[SR-B17-039]
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget LL 2
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom A
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-A17-032]
PeeWee A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-A17-048]
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
First Shift - Hold
HL
Novice #5 - Yellow Dogs & Novice #6 - Orange Dogs
10:15 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #1 - Green Dogs & Novice #2 - Grey Dogs
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #3 - Blue Dogs & Novice #4 - Red Dogs
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget LL 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #3 Yellow
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #2 - Grey Dogs
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
HL
atoMc #1 White
10:00 AM-11:15 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #2 Black
HL
atoMc #4 Blue
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 Yellow
HL
IP #1 - Yellow
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
vs. HL - IP #2 - Black
HL
IP #3 - White
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
vs. HL - IP #4 - Orange
HL
IP #5 - Green
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - IP #6 - Blue
HL
IP #7 - Red
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - IP #8 - Sky Blue
Miscellaneous
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Novice Power Skating
Miscellaneous
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Atom Power Skating
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-A17-050]
Midget LL 2
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SR-M17-031]
Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MA-A17-042]
Midget A
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[M-A17-039]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Toronto Aeros
[JUV030]
Minor Midget A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Team booking
24252627282930
Atom A
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06
Bantam MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 2
[P-AE17-030]
Minor Midget LL 2 & Minor Midget LL 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MA-A17-039]
Minor Midget LL 1
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SR-MM17-011]
Midget LL 2
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars 3
[SR-M17-032]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-A17-035]
Bantam LL 2
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars 4
[SR-B17-031]
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
First Shift - Hold
HL
Novice #1 - Green Dogs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #6 - Orange Dogs
HL
Novice #4 - Red Dogs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #2 - Grey Dogs
HL
Novice #3 - Blue Dogs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #5 - Yellow Dogs
HL
atoMc #1 White & atoMc #2 Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Atom 1
HL
atoMc #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Atom 2
Novice RS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12Jan 13
HL
IP #4 - Orange & IP #7 - Red
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #1 - Yellow & IP #3 - White
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #2 - Black & IP #6 - Blue
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #8 - Sky Blue & IP #5 - Green
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MM-A17-046]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Midget LL 3
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[SR-M17-051]
Midget LL 1
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[SR-M17-022]
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-A17-040]
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-A17-046]
Bantam LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Bantam MD
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-AE17-034]
Minor Midget A
8:40 PM-9:55 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
Novice #4 - Red Dogs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #3 - Blue Dogs
HL
Novice #5 - Yellow Dogs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #1 - Green Dogs
HL
Novice #6 - Orange Dogs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #2 - Grey Dogs
HL
atoMc #1 White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Atom 4
HL
atoMc #2 Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Atom 1
Printed from bradfordbulldogs.com on Friday, December 15, 2017 at 10:50 AM