BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad, Venues (Bradford Bulldogs)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
HL
IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy & IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #3 Black - IBEW 353 & IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza & IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #1 Gold - Lions Club & IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A (U15)
L (1-2)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-B-A19-C3]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
L (0-5)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Gold
[MJ047]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A (U11)
L (1-5)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-A-A-20-C4]
Midget A (U18)
W (5-2)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[O-M-A19-C3]
Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You & Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
development ice
Miscellaneous
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
hold girls club
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U11)
L (3-5)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-A-AE20-A05]
Minor Midget A (U16)
W (2-0)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MM-A19-E4]
HL
atoMc #4 Silver
(3-3)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment
[23]
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88
(3-4)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
[24]
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
(0-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Peewee 3 Grey
[P0167]
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
W (5-1)
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Forest
[IL-B-014]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A (U15)
T (2-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-B-A19-C5]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
HL
Novice #2 - Blue & Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #4 - Gold & Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax & IP #1 Gold - Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88 & atoMc #4 Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
T (3-3)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Gold
[MJ010]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MM-A19-E7]
Midget A (U18)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[10]
Peewee RS (U13)
L (0-6)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Vaughan Rangers
[16]
Peewee RS (U13)
L (2-5)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Vaughan Rangers White
[62]
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Valley East Smart Tech
[63]
HL
Novice #4 - Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[65]
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[67]
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Rayside Wildcats
[70]
02030405060708
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
W (6-4)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MA-AE20-D2]
Atom AE (U11)
T (3-3)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-A-AE20-A08]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
(2-6)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
[IL-MJ-004]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Silver
(13-2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment
[25]
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MPW-A-N19-2]
Minor Midget A (U16)
L (3-4)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MM-A19-E9]
Minor Atom AE (U10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
PeeWee A (U13)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment & atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88 & atoMc #4 Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee RS (U13)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Major Clippers
[YS19-PWRS-019]
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
(5-4)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #4 Silver
[27]
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88
(2-0)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment
[28]
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
L (0-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Newmarket White
[IL-B-007]
Minor Atom A (U10)
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
L (0-6)
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MA-AE20-D4]
09101112131415
HL
Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide & Novice #4 - Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic & Novice #2 - Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy & IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
HL
IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment & atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88 & atoMc #4 Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
T (1-1)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MPW-A-N19-4]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
W (5-2)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket White
[IL-MJ-012]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 3 Grey
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88 & atoMc #4 Silver
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
development ice
Midget A (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide & Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
W (3-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-MM-A19-L4]
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment
(6-1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
[29]
HL
atoMc #4 Silver
(8-4)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88
[30]
HL
Peewee 3 Grey
(3-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
[IL-P-013]
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
W (3-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Red
[IL-B-009]
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (0-1)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-MA-A-Q4-1]
HL
IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos & IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
HL
Novice #2 - Blue & Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #4 - Gold & Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
W (3-1)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-M-A-Q4-2]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
(0-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88
[26]
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
W (2-0)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-MPW-AE-M19-2]
Midget A (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
HL
Peewee 3 Grey
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
W (4-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MM-A19-P1]
Minor Atom A (U10)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Miscellaneous
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
hold girls club
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (1-5)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-MA-A-Q4-3]
Minor Midget A (U16)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Miscellaneous
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
coach development - zealand
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88
(2-0)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
[31]
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment
(1-9)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #4 Silver
[32]
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
W (9-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Newmarket Navy
[IL-B-005]
Miscellaneous
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IP POWER SKATING
Miscellaneous
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
IP POWER SKATING
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Miscellaneous
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Minor Novice & Novice Power Skating
Miscellaneous
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Atom & Peewee Power Skating
23242526272829
HL
Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide & Novice #4 - Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic & Novice #2 - Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
W (3-1)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-MPW-AE-M19-4]
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment & atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88 & atoMc #4 Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts blue
[YS-MPW-A19-R2]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Red
[IL-MJ-025]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Minor Novice #1 White - John Eek & Son Ltd. & Minor Novice #2 Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MM-A19-P3]
Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
HL
IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee RS (U13)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza & IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - Peewee 3 Grey
[IP-P-014]
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88
[33]
HL
atoMc #4 Silver
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
[34]
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Newmarket Pink
[IL-B-010]
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 3 Grey
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-M-A-S2-2]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
HL
Novice #2 - Blue & Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #4 - Gold & Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A (U11)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-A-A20_R5]
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment & atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88 & atoMc #4 Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
[IL-MJ-032]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-M-A-S2-4]
Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A (U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
development ice
HL
IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza & IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Silver
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88
[1]
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
[2]
HL
Peewee 3 Grey
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad
471 West Park Avenue , Bradford, ON  
  • Current Season

    46 - 43 - 15
  • All-Time

    487 - 513 - 129
Printed from bradfordbulldogs.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 4:15 PM