Bradford Bulldogs

McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shannon Gardiner on Monday, December 05, 2016 (64 views)
Thank you to everyone who came out and participated in our Marlies night at Ricoh Coliseum.

A special thank you to all of the hard working managers, coaches and parents who volunteered their time and efforts in selling tickets and keeping the kids organised.

Thank you also to our Bantam and Midget A teams that played at Ricoh and made us proud!  Visit our Photo Gallery with some of the pictures from this special day.

Marlies Day - Sat Dec 3, 2016

Click to view full-size image
Midget A:
Submitted By Shannon Gardiner on Tuesday, November 22, 2016 (133 views)
Congrats to the Bradford Midget A team for winning Gold at the Bradford Blue and Gold tournament November 18-19-20.

Click to view full-size image
PeeWee A:
Submitted By Shannon Gardiner on Tuesday, November 22, 2016 (144 views)
Bradford Bulldogs Peewee A team wins silver and places first in the skills competition in Lake Placid this past weekend. 

Congratulations to a group of amazing kids that represented Bradford with outstanding sportsmanship.   Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Bantam LL 3 - Ottawa Tournament
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Miscellaneous
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ROOM BOOKING Atom A
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Off Ice Training
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
7:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Bond Lake [YS-PA-110]
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
EGSC (West) [SR-PLL-101]
Minor Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 1
Thornton [SR-MLL-193]
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts 2 BMW
Allandale Rec (Red) [YS-TMD-026]
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [YS-ATA-156]
Juvenile A
8:15 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Midget A
8:50 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [YS-MGA-100]
Minor Midget A
9:10 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [YS-MMA-068]
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
SSCC (Lefroy) [SR-BLL-128]
Minor Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Bantam LL 4
9:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 2
King City [SR-BLL-178]
Miscellaneous
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
COACHES ICE
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Tyke MD
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Midget LL 2
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars 3
Novice RS
9:30 AM-10:15 AM
Picture Day Time Slot
Bauer First Shift
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Picture Day Time Slot
Peewee LL 1
11:00 AM-11:45 AM
Picture Day Time Slot
Atom RS
11:15 AM-12:00 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Peewee LL 3
11:15 AM-12:00 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Peewee LL 2
11:30 AM-12:15 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Atom A
11:30 AM-12:15 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
PeeWee A
11:45 AM-12:30 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Midget LL 1
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Bantam LL 2
12:00 PM-12:45 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Bantam LL 4
12:00 PM-12:45 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Miscellaneous
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Girls Practice
Peewee LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS-MAA-042]
Tyke MD
1:15 PM-2:00 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Minor Bantam A
1:45 PM-2:30 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Minor Midget A
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Minor PeeWee AA
2:00 PM-2:45 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Minor Midget LL
2:00 PM-2:45 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Peewee LL 1
2:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 3
Bond Lake [SR-PLL-193]
Peewee LL 3
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Atom A
2:10 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS-ATA-051]
Juvenile A
2:45 PM-3:30 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Bauer First Shift
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Bantam LL 1
3:00 PM-3:45 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Bantam A
3:00 PM-3:45 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Midget A
3:15 PM-4:00 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
PeeWee A
3:20 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS-PA-044]
Midget LL 2
3:30 PM-4:15 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Minor Peewee AE
3:30 PM-4:15 PM
Picture Day Time Slot
Novice A
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Minor Bantam A
4:40 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS-MBA-042]
Minor PeeWee AA
4:40 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Tyke MD
5:00 PM
@ Unionville Jets
Crosby [YS-TMD-127]
Bantam LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars 4
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Juvenile A
6:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Bantam LL 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
Midget A
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Minor Midget LL
8:20 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [SR-MMLL-14]
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca

Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bradfordbulldogs.com on Tuesday, December 06, 2016 at 12:50 PM