Bradford Bulldogs

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shannon Gardiner on Tuesday, January 20, 2015 (285 views)
BWGMHA is now accepting applications for REP A Coaches.  

Coach Selection Process
Application

Deadline for Applications is February 28, 2015

Please send applications to: [email protected] or click Application link above

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shannon Gardiner on Wednesday, January 14, 2015 (67 views)
BWGMHA Tyke and Novice House League Players....

Saturday February 14, 2015 @ Bud Brown Park in Bond Head

8am            - Pancake Breakfast hosted by the Bond Head Lions
8:30am        - Pond Hockey Tournament Begins
9am             - Fantasy Airbrush Tattoos - Strolling Entertainment
11am           - BBQ Lunch hosted by the Bond Head Lions

http://www.hockeydayinbwg.ca/schedule-of-events.html

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shannon Gardiner on Wednesday, January 14, 2015 (316 views)
The Annual General Meeting date has been set to Monday March 2nd, 2015

7:00 pm
Bradford Community Centre - Auditorium

**any changes to the constitution needs to be submitted to the board and posted within 30 days of the meeting.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Tyke Select - Bradford Blue & Gold
Novice A - YSMHL PLAYDOWNS
Atom A - YSMHL PLAYDOWNS
Minor PeeWee A - YSMHL PLAYDOWNS
Minor Bantam A - YSMHL PLAYDOWNS
Bantam A - YSMHL PLAYDOWNS
Minor Midget A - OMHA PLAYDOWNS
PeeWee A - YSMHL Playdowns
Minor Atom A - OMHA PLAYDOWNS
Midget A - OMHA PLAYDOWNS
Other
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Bradford Blue and Gold Jan 23,24,25 ATOM HL
Other
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
vs. Bradford Blue and Gold Jan 23,24,25 PEEWEE HL
Other
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Bradford Blue and Gold Jan 23,24,25 NOVICE SELECT
Other
10:15 AM-11:30 AM
vs. Bradford Blue and Gold Jan 23,24,25 MINOR PEEWEE HL
Other
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Bradford Blue and Gold Jan 23,24,25 MINOR PEEWEE SELECT
Peewee LL 3
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 2
Bond Lake [PLL180]
Other
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Bradford Blue and Gold Jan 23,24,25 PEEWEE HL
Other
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Bradford Blue and Gold Jan 23,24,25 TYKE HL
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [O-MA-A-A1]
Atom LL 3
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
Novice A
3:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Honda) [YS-N-A-F11]
PeeWee A
3:20 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS-P-A-F5]
Peewee LL 2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
Peewee LL 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
Atom A
5:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Minor Midget LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
Atom LL 4
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
Peewee LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
Bantam LL 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Atom LL 1
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
Novice A
6:30 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Aurora CC (Pad 1) [YS-N-A-F1]
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
Midget LL 1
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 2
Bantam A
8:20 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [YS-B-A-G4]
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
8:50 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
EGSC (West) [MRMLL093]
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
Minor PeeWee A
7:45 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Pfaff) [YS-MP-A-F12]
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 PM
@ Stouffville Clippers
Peewee LL 3
7:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 1
Bond Lake [PLL158]
PeeWee A
7:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [YS-P-A-F17]
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings 2
Trisan Centre [ALL171]
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Skills
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 4
7:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton [ALL197]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
8:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton [MRMLL195]
Minor Midget A
8:40 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [O-MM-A-B2]
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
COACHES ICE
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bradfordbulldogs.com on Sunday, January 25, 2015 at 3:16 PM