BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Green Pad, Venues (Bradford Bulldogs)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
HL
IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL
IP #1 Gold - Lions Club & IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #3 Black - IBEW 353 & IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy & IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #1 White - John Eek & Son Ltd. & Minor Novice #2 Gold
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #3 Blue & Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
W (11-1)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-AE20-L3]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-MD19-204]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
W (3-1)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Navy
[IL-MJ-021]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts blue
[YS-MPW-A19-R4]
Bantam A (U15)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-B-A19-Q5]
Minor Midget A (U16)
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MM-A19-P5]
01020304050607
HL
IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital & IP #3 Black - IBEW 353
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax & IP #1 Gold - Lions Club
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos & IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical & Minor Novice #3 Blue
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #2 Gold & Minor Novice #1 White - John Eek & Son Ltd.
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. TBA
PeeWee A (U13)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-PW-A19-U1]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Forest
[IL-MJ-028]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-M-A-S2-6]
08091011121314
HL
IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy & IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #3 Black - IBEW 353 & IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #1 Gold - Lions Club & IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza & IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #1 White - John Eek & Son Ltd. & Minor Novice #2 Gold
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #3 Blue & Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket White
[IL-MJ-036]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
HL
Intro to Hockey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
15161718192021
HL
IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax & IP #1 Gold - Lions Club
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos & IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters & IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital & IP #3 Black - IBEW 353
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical & Minor Novice #3 Blue
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Minor Novice #2 Gold & Minor Novice #1 White - John Eek & Son Ltd.
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE (U11)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-A-AE20-H5]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Navy
[IL-MJ-044]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
22232425262728
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Red
[IL-MJ-052]
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Green Pad
471 West Park Avenue , Bradford, ON  
  • Current Season

    39 - 41 - 8
  • All-Time

    351 - 341 - 80
Printed from bradfordbulldogs.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 3:01 PM