BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad, Venues (Bradford Bulldogs)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank & atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (5-3)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A18-040]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Mary Brown's (Teal)
W (1-0)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket M-J - Smith Rogers Financial (Sky)
[6066]
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom A
T (0-0)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-A18-037]
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
L (2-4)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen WHITE
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353 & Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (0-2)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MA-A18-039]
HL
atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
(0-6)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
[14]
PeeWee A
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Miscellaneous
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Girls club
Novice A
L (2-3)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-A18-031]
Atom AE
L (1-5)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AE18-039]
PeeWee A
L (1-7)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[P-A18-047]
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL
Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
(3-7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
[11]
HL
Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
(2-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
[12]
HL
atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
(0-10)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
[15]
HL
atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
(3-11)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
[16]
HL
Bantam 2 Dentistry on 88 (Blue)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
L (0-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-A18-037]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
HL
Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports & Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
10:00 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353 & Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353 & atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank & atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Miscellaneous
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
IP & TYKE CLINICS
Miscellaneous
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Novice & Atom CLINICS
HL
IP #8 Teal - Lomonte & Collings & IP #7 Black - Bradford Fire Fighters
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #4 Green - Scotiabank & IP #1 Yellow - Dissette Animal Hospital
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
L (3-6)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-A18-048]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Mary Brown's (Teal)
T (5-5)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Ball Hockey (Burgundy)
[6076]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
L (1-7)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen GOLD
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
HL
Peewee 1 Debbie Moran (Orange)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 2 Morby Monteith (Blue)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 1 Reali's No Frills (Orange)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-7)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-AE18-031]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-4)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[MB-A18-044]
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
(5-2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
[13]
HL
Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
(6-6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
[14]
HL
atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
(1-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
[17]
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
(2-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
[18]
HL
Peewee 1 Debbie Moran (Orange)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
HL
atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic & atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank & atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #1 Yellow - Dissette Animal Hospital & IP #4 Green - Scotiabank
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #3 Blue - Regino's Pizza & IP #6 Red - IBEW 353
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[M-A18-020]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Wimpy's (Blue)
W (6-5)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Ball Hockey (Burgundy)
[6084]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (3-1)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A18-046]
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
L (1-8)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redment BLACK
HL
IP #2 - White - Circle K (Froster Kids) & IP #5 Grey - Dave's Home Reno
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #7 Black - Bradford Fire Fighters & IP #8 Teal - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
(1-0)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
[19]
Minor Atom A
W (2-0)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-A18-033]
PeeWee A
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom RS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Team Purchased Practice
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL
Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
(9-6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
[15]
HL
Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
(7-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
[16]
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
(7-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
[20]
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
(3-6)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
[21]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
T (4-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[B-A18-045]
09101112131415
HL
Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction & Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic & atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware & atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Miscellaneous
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
clinic
Miscellaneous
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
IP & TYKE CLINICS
Miscellaneous
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Novice & Atom CLINICS
Novice RS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (3-1)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-A18-039]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Wimpy's (Blue)
W (1-0)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Car Club (Black)
[6094]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-8)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE18-036]
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
L (3-4)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen GOLD
HL
Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction & Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
L (1-5)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-A18-031]
PeeWee A
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Miscellaneous
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Girls club
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Mary Brown's (Teal)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (3-8)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-AE18-034]
HL
Bantam 1 Reali's No Frills (Orange) & Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL
Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
(5-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
[17]
HL
Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
(2-7)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
[18]
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
(4-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
[22]
HL
atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
(3-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
[23]
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-AE18-038]
Bantam A
L (1-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[B-A18-040]
16171819202122
Atom A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Team Purchased Ice
HL
Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports & Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic & atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank & atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #8 Teal - Lomonte & Collings & IP #7 Black - Bradford Fire Fighters
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #6 Red - IBEW 353 & IP #3 Blue - Regino's Pizza
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Miscellaneous
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
IP & TYKE CLINICS
Miscellaneous
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Novice & Atom CLINICS
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank & atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (4-1)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MM-A18-047]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Wimpy's (Blue)
W (6-5)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Buffalo Wild Wings (Gold)
[6104]
Miscellaneous
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Atom HL SHOOTING CLINIC
Midget A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
23242526272829
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
HL
Peewee 3 Bellamy Sports (Teal)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
(0-4)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
[24]
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
(1-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
[25]
PeeWee A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice RS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Team Purchased Practice
Novice A
W (3-1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[N-A18-036]
Atom AE
T (2-2)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AE18-027]
Miscellaneous
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
house league coach training
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intro to Hockey - Extension
HL
Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
(6-6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
[19]
HL
Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
(6-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
[20]
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
(3-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
[26]
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
(10-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
[27]
Peewee AE
L (0-3)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-AE18-037]
Bantam A
W (3-0)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[B-A18-047]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
HL
Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction & Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware & atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank & atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Tyke #1 Black - Be Well Chiropratic & Tyke #3 Orange - Reali's No Frills
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (2-1)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-A18-043]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Mary Brown's (Teal)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Sport Clips (Green)
[6114]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Mary Brown's (Teal)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (3-0)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-A18-039]
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
W (4-3)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redment BLACK
HL
Tyke #2 Purple - Dentistry on 88 & Tyke #4 Grey - Scotiabank
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware & atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
(14-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
[28]
Peewee AE
L (1-6)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-AE18-033]
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (4-1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-A18-033]
Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AE18-035]
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intro to Hockey - Extension
HL
Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
(2-6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
[21]
HL
Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
(3-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
[22]
HL
atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
(1-6)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
[29]
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
(6-7)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
[30]
Venue Details
Google Maps
BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad
471 West Park Avenue , Bradford, ON  
  • Current Season

    50 - 54 - 16
  • All-Time

    420 - 461 - 110
Printed from bradfordbulldogs.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 3:45 AM