BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad, Venues (Bradford Bulldogs)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom AE (U11)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Minor Atom A (U10)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom A (U11)
L (2-5)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Belleriver
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
development ice
Bantam A (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
development ice
Midget A (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee RS (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U11)
L (2-4)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE-19-033]
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
L (1-3)
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-AE19-032]
PeeWee A (U13)
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
(2-6)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #4 Silver
[21]
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment
(1-3)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88
[22]
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
10:00 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
W (4-3)
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE-19-30]
Atom A (U11)
W (9-2)
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-A-19-032]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 3 Grey
(0-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
[P0159]
05060708091011
HL
Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide & Novice #4 - Gold
10:00 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic & Novice #2 - Blue
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza & IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy & IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment & atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88 & atoMc #4 Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A (U15)
W (4-2)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-A19-037]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
T (1-1)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Forest
[MJ024]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A (U11)
W (3-0)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-A-19-027]
Midget A (U18)
W (8-0)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-A19-020]
Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
Minor Bantam MD (U14)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
development ice
Bantam A (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
development ice
Midget A (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
PeeWee A (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Minor Novice #3 Blue & Minor Novice #4 Baby Blue - Botas Electrical
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
L (1-2)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[OMHA-PW-A-D12]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
(6-6)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
[MJ004]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88 & atoMc #4 Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A (U11)
L (1-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-A-A-20-C2]
Midget A (U18)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
IP #1 Gold - Lions Club & IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[OMHA-PW-A-D14]
Bantam A (U15) & Minor PeeWee A (U12)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
development ice
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Valley East Smart Tech
[63]
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Rayside Wildcats
[70]
19202122232425
HL
IP #7 Silver - The Car Guy & IP #6 White - Dave's Home Renos
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #3 Black - IBEW 353 & IP #4 Blue - Dissette Animal Hospital
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #1 Gold - Lions Club & IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #5 Green - Regino's Pizza & IP #2 Red - Bradford Volunteer Firefighters
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A (U15)
L (1-2)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-B-A19-C3]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
L (0-5)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Gold
[MJ047]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A (U11)
L (1-5)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-A-A-20-C4]
Midget A (U18)
W (5-2)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[O-M-A19-C3]
Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You & Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
development ice
Miscellaneous
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
hold girls club
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE (U11)
L (3-5)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-A-AE20-A05]
Minor Midget A (U16)
W (2-0)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MM-A19-E4]
HL
atoMc #4 Silver
(3-3)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment
[23]
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88
(3-4)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
[24]
HL
Peewee 2 Orange Morby Monteith
(0-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Peewee 3 Grey
[P0167]
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
W (5-1)
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Forest
[IL-B-014]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A (U15)
T (2-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-B-A19-C5]
262728293031Feb 01
HL
Novice #2 - Blue & Novice #1 Sky Blue - Be Well Chiropractic
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #4 - Gold & Novice #3 White - The Mortgage Life Guide
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #8 Teal - Mike Rocha Remax & IP #1 Gold - Lions Club
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88 & atoMc #4 Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 1 Royal Blue - Steps To A New You
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
T (3-3)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Gold
[MJ010]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MM-A19-E7]
Midget A (U18)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[10]
Peewee RS (U13)
L (0-6)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Vaughan Rangers
[16]
Peewee RS (U13)
L (2-5)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Vaughan Rangers White
[62]
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Valley East Smart Tech
[63]
HL
Novice #4 - Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[65]
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[67]
HL
Bantam 1 Royal Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Rayside Wildcats
[70]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
W (6-4)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MA-AE20-D2]
Atom AE (U11)
T (3-3)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-A-AE20-A08]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Orange
(2-6)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juv 1 Royal Blue
[IL-MJ-004]
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Silver
(13-2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment
[25]
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MPW-A-N19-2]
Minor Midget A (U16)
L (3-4)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MM-A19-E9]
Minor Atom AE (U10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
development ice
Minor PeeWee A (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development ice
PeeWee A (U13)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget A (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment & atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88 & atoMc #4 Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee RS (U13)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Major Clippers
[YS19-PWRS-019]
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #2 Sky Blue - Lomonte & Collings
(5-4)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #4 Silver
[27]
HL
atoMc #3 White - Dentistry on 88
(2-0)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 Black - Anthony’s Espresso Equipment
[28]
HL
Bantam 2 Orange Big League Gear
L (0-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Newmarket White
[IL-B-007]
Minor Atom A (U10)
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE (U10)
L (0-6)
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MA-AE20-D4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad
471 West Park Avenue , Bradford, ON  
  • Current Season

    46 - 43 - 15
  • All-Time

    487 - 513 - 129
Printed from bradfordbulldogs.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 3:49 PM