BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad, Venues (Bradford Bulldogs)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
HL
Peewee 3 Bellamy Sports (Teal)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
[24]
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
[25]
PeeWee A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice RS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Team Purchased Practice
Novice A
W (3-1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[N-A18-036]
Atom AE
T (2-2)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AE18-027]
Miscellaneous
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
house league coach training
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intro to Hockey - Extension
HL
Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
[19]
HL
Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
[20]
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
[26]
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
[27]
Peewee AE
L (0-3)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-AE18-037]
Bantam A
W (3-0)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[B-A18-047]
06070809101112
HL
Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction & Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware & atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank & atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Tyke #1 Black - Be Well Chiropratic & Tyke #3 Orange - Reali's No Frills
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (2-1)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-A18-043]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Mary Brown's (Teal)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Sport Clips (Green)
[6114]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Mary Brown's (Teal)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (3-0)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-A18-039]
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
W (4-3)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redment BLACK
HL
Tyke #2 Purple - Dentistry on 88 & Tyke #4 Grey - Scotiabank
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware & atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
[28]
Peewee AE
L (1-6)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-AE18-033]
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (4-1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-A18-033]
Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AE18-035]
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intro to Hockey - Extension
HL
Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
[21]
HL
Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
[22]
HL
atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
[29]
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
[30]
13141516171819
HL
atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware & atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank & atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #1 Yellow - Dissette Animal Hospital & IP #4 Green - Scotiabank
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #3 Blue - Regino's Pizza & IP #6 Red - IBEW 353
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
T (4-4)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A18-049]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Mary Brown's (Teal)
L (5-7)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket National Sports (White)
[6124]
HL
Bantam 2 Dentistry on 88 (Blue)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (2-0)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MB-A18-041]
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
L (5-6)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen GOLD
HL
IP #2 - White - Circle K (Froster Kids) & IP #5 Grey - Dave's Home Reno
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #7 Black - Bradford Fire Fighters & IP #8 Teal - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
[31]
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Tyke #2 Purple - Dentistry on 88 & Tyke #4 Grey - Scotiabank
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-AE18-037]
Minor Bantam A
W (3-1)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MB-A18-047]
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
[33]
HL
atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
[32]
PeeWee A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
[23]
HL
Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
[24]
Peewee AE
L (1-9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[P-AE18-035]
Bantam A
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[B-A18-043]
20212223242526
HL
atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic & atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (5-0)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[M-A18-021]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Wimpy's (Blue)
W (1-0)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket National Sports (White)
[6132]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
T (2-2)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen GOLD
HL
Tyke #1 Black - Be Well Chiropratic & Tyke #3 Orange - Reali's No Frills
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club & atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[O-MM-A18-D1]
Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Miscellaneous
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Girls club
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Tyke Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intro to Hockey - Extension
HL
Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
[25]
HL
Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
[26]
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
[34]
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
[35]
Minor Bantam A
T (1-1)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-Mb_A18-F1]
Bantam A
L (0-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-B-A18-I1]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank & atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
L (1-2)
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MA-A18-G1]
Minor PeeWee A
L (3-4)
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MP-A18-B2]
HL
IP #8 Teal - Lomonte & Collings & IP #7 Black - Bradford Fire Fighters
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports & Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings & Tyke #3 Orange - Reali's No Frills
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (4-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-N-A18-C]
HL
Midget/Juv 1 Mary Brown's (Teal)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Buffalo Wild Wings (Gold)
[6142]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
W (6-2)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-A-A18-A2]
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
L (1-4)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redment BLACK
HL
Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction & Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
[36]
Atom AE
W (1-0)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-A-AE18-G3]
Minor Midget A
L (1-4)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[O-MM-A18-D3]
Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 1 Reali's No Frills (Orange)
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
@ Carleton Place Kings
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
L (3-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Copper Cliff Braves
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intro to Hockey - Extension
HL
Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
[27]
HL
Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
[28]
HL
atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
[37]
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
[38]
HL
Bantam 1 Reali's No Frills (Orange)
T (1-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Powassan Hawks
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
L (2-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Valley East Bourdon & Sons
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
HL
atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic & atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL
IP #1 Yellow - Dissette Animal Hospital & IP #4 Green - Scotiabank
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #3 Blue - Regino's Pizza & IP #6 Red - IBEW 353
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (6-0)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MM-A18-L1]
HL
Midget/Juv 2 Wimpy's (Blue)
W (7-4)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Braced for Action (Red)
[6211]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
L (3-4)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MP-A18-B4]
HL
Minor Midget Morby Monteith (Orange)
L (6-12)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen GOLD
HL
IP #2 - White - Circle K (Froster Kids) & IP #5 Grey - Dave's Home Reno
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
IP #7 Black - Bradford Fire Fighters & IP #8 Teal - Lomonte & Collings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank & atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom RS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
PeeWee A
L (0-7)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-P-A18-F2]
Miscellaneous
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
house league coach training
HL
Pre Tyke - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
First Shift
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intro to Hockey - Extension
HL
atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
[40]
HL
atoMc #4 Black - Scotiabank
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
hockey day in Bradford - Skills FUN DAY
HL
atoMc #1 White - Dissette Animal Clinic
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
hockey day in Bradford - Skills FUN DAY
HL
atoMc #2 Purple - IBEW 353
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
hockey day in Bradford - Skills FUN DAY
HL
atoMc #3 Blue - Home Hardware
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
hockey day in Bradford - Skills FUN DAY
HL
atoMc #5 Yellow - Lion's Club
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
hockey day in Bradford - Skills FUN DAY
HL
Novice #1 Grey - Bellamy Sports
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
hockey day in Bradford - Skills FUN DAY
HL
Novice #2 Black - Lifescape Construction
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
hockey day in Bradford - Skills FUN DAY
HL
Novice #3 Purple - Lomonte & Collings
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
hockey day in Bradford - Skills FUN DAY
HL
Novice #4 Orange - IBEW 353
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
hockey day in Bradford - Skills FUN DAY
Minor Bantam A
T (0-0)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-Mb_A18-F3]
Peewee AE
L (1-7)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Venue Details
Google Maps
BLC Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad
471 West Park Avenue , Bradford, ON  
  • Current Season

    42 - 47 - 15
  • All-Time

    407 - 453 - 109
Printed from bradfordbulldogs.com on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 9:58 PM