Bradford Bulldogs
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
U9 MD
17
Newmarket Renegades Red
2
Sun Mar 17
6:45p
Details
Innisfil Winterhawks
4
U9 MD
4
Sat Mar 16
2:00p
Details
HL
U9 #1 - Grey - Lomonte & Collings Insurance Services
1
U9 #5 - Yellow - Bradford Lions Club
7
Sat Mar 16
1:00p
Details
HL
U9 #2 - Blue - Weekend Hockey
2
U9 #6 - Red - Rieker
17
Sat Mar 16
12:00p
Details
HL
U9 #4 - Green - MP Architectural Precast
4
U9 #3 - Orange - Steve Burton Contracting
11
Sat Mar 16
11:00a
Details
HL
U7 #3 Black
0
U7 #4 Grey
0
Sat Mar 16
8:00a
Details
HL
U7 #5 White
0
U7 #6 Navy
0
Sat Mar 16
8:00a
Details
HL
U7 #2 Green
0
U7 #1 Gold
0
Sat Mar 16
7:00a
Details
HL
Innisfil Hawks
0
U7 RS
0
Sat Mar 09
3:45p
Details
HL
U9 #3 - Orange - Steve Burton Contracting
5
U9 #6 - Red - Rieker
2
Sat Mar 09
2:30p
Details
HL
U9 #5 - Yellow - Bradford Lions Club
5
U9 #2 - Blue - Weekend Hockey
4
Sat Mar 09
1:30p
Details
HL
U9 #4 - Green - MP Architectural Precast
11
U9 #1 - Grey - Lomonte & Collings Insurance Services
0
Sat Mar 09
12:30p
Details
HL
U7 #6 Navy
0
U7 #1 Gold
0
Sat Mar 09
8:00a
Details
HL
U7 #5 White
0
U7 #4 Grey
0
Sat Mar 09
8:00a
Details
HL
U7 #2 Green
0
U7 #3 Black
0
Sat Mar 09
7:00a
Details
LL
Oak Ridges Kings
5
U16 #1 - RA Crete-Scape
0
Thu Mar 07
8:45p
Details
LL
U15 #1 - Bradford Professional Firefighters
3
Thornton Tigers
4
Thu Mar 07
7:00p
Details
LL
Thornton Tigers 1
1
U11 #1 - V Dents/Corey Quinlan, Desjardins Agent
2
Thu Mar 07
6:30p
Details
LL
U13 #3 - AC Studios Photography
5
East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
0
Wed Mar 06
6:00p
Details
LL
Thornton Tigers 3
7
U18 #2 - Deck Masters of Canada
0
Tue Mar 05
8:30p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
By-Laws
Pro Shop
Rules & Regulations
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Subscribe
Officiating
Referee Game Sheet Details
Referee/Timekeeper Payment Chart
Referee Summary Report
OMHA Resources
Bench Staff
OMHA Coach Requirements
Coaches
Course Links
OMHA Education
OMHA Resources
Trainers
Course links
OMHA Resources
BWGMHA Trainers Resources
Managers
Course Links
OMHA Resources
On Ice Volunteers
Course Links
Registration
Registration
Age Reference Chart
Hockey Canada Player Pathways
U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
Respect in Sport - Parent Course
Financial Assistance
Grindstone Award Foundation - Female Athlete
Hockey Canada Foundation
Jump Start
Kids Sport Ontario
Youth Reach
Tournaments
Risk Management
Dressing Room Policy
Dressing Room Policy Webinar
Dressing Room Implementation Guide
Ontario Dressing Room Policy
Ontario Confidentiality Statement
Frequently Asked Questions
Forms
BWGMHA Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report
Cyber Bullying
SRLL Balancing Agreement Form
Police Station Links
South Simcoe Police Check Link
York Region Police Check Link
Mental Health Resources
Kids Help Phone
E-Mental Health
211 Ontario
You Can Play Project
Links
Hockey Canada Playing Rules
OMHA Manual Of Operatons
Simcoe Region Local League
York Simcoe Minor Hockey
Sponsorship
Online Sponsorship Form
Printable Sponsorship Form
Forms
Codes of Conduct
Coach Code of Conduct Form
Parent Code of Conduct Form
Player Code of Conduct Form
Fundraising
General Information
Team Fundraising Application
Medical
Hockey Canada Injury Report - PDF
HTCP Medical Sheet
Medical Form
Permits
Exhibition Game Travel Permit Request
Tournament Travel Permit Request
Risk Management
Incident Report
Volunteer
Volunteer Application
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Offence Declaration Form
VSC letter request
Divisions
HOUSE LEAGUE
LOCAL LEAGUE
MD
HOUSE LEAGUE
U5 (2019/20) - Timbits
Pre Tyke - Timbits
U7 (2017/18) Tim Horton's
U7 #1 Gold
U7 #2 Green
U7 #3 Black
U7 #4 Grey
U7 #5 White
U7 #6 Navy
U7 RS
U8/U9 (2015/2016)
U9 #1 - Grey - Lomonte & Collings Insurance Services
U9 #2 - Blue - Weekend Hockey
U9 #3 - Orange - Steve Burton Contracting
U9 #4 - Green - MP Architectural Precast
U9 #5 - Yellow - Bradford Lions Club
U9 #6 - Red - Rieker
×
LOCAL LEAGUE
U11 (2013/14) - Sabari Orthodontics
U11 #1 - V Dents/Corey Quinlan, Desjardins Agent
U11 #2 - Rieker
U11 #3 - Be Well Chiropractic
U13 (2011/12)
U13 #1 - Deck Masters of Canada
U13 #2 - Be Well Chiropractic
U13 #3 - AC Studios Photography
U13 #4 - Big League Gear
U13 RS
U15 (2009/10) - Desjardins Insurance
U15 #1 - Bradford Professional Firefighters
U15 #2 - Desjardins Insurance
U16 (2008)
U16 #1 - RA Crete-Scape
U18 (2006/07)
U18 #1 - Vision Dominion
U18 #2 - Deck Masters of Canada
×
MD
U7MD (2017), U8MD (2016) & U9MD (2015)
U8 MD
U9 MD
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Stronger Registration Hub
Click Here to Register Today
Latest
News
2023-24 Annual General Meeting
Submitted
By Shannon Gardiner on Feb 27, 2024 (657 views)
BWGMHA Annual General Meeting will be held on Wednesday March 27th, 7pm at the Bradford Community Centre - 125 Simcoe Road. All members in good standing are invited to attend.ย ย For more information as to who can vote please read our By-Laws 6.Terms of Membership and Eligibility on page 8. BWGMHA_BY-LAWS_-_updated_march_29_2023
Read More
Latest
News
LL - U13 RS:
U13RS - Lefroy Morgan Russell Memorial Tournament
Submitted
By Shannon Gardiner on Feb 18, 2024 (134 views)
๐ Congratulations to our U13 RS team for their outstanding performance at the Lefroy Morgan Russell Memorial Tournament! ๐ Despite fierce competition, they emerged as Runners Up, showcasing their dedication and skill on the ice.
Read More
Latest
News
LL - U13 #4 - Big League Gear:
U13 LL4 - Big League Gear win Silver in St. Marys
Submitted
By Shannon Gardiner on Jan 21, 2024 (165 views)
Congratulations Bradford Bulldogs U13LL #4 Finalists -Silver in the St. Marys - Stonetown Classic Jan 19-21, 2024
Latest
News
Girls Club 2023.24
Submitted
By Shannon Gardiner on Sep 19, 2023 (3542 views)
BWGMHA Girls Club registration is now open!The girls (aged U5-U13) are on the ice from 5pm-6pm (BLC Blue) followed by fun activities in the Multi Purpose room upstairs at the Bradford Leisure Centre 6:30pm-8pm. Girls club will cost $110 this season for 6 dates starting in October.
Read More
News Archive
OMHA Headlines
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Get to Know March's Coach of the Month
March's Teams of the Month Are...
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Upcoming Events
Mar
23
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
U8 MD FUN DAY JAMOREE
BRADFORD/INNISFIL
Mar
27
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Annual General Meeting
Bradford Community Centre
Apr
03
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Local League Banquet
Portuguese Cultural Centre Of Bradford
Apr
06
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
MD Banquet
Bradford Community Centre
Record
155 - 181 - 57
2023-2024
Upcoming Games
Mar
19
Tue
LL • U11 #1 - V Dents/Corey Quinlan, Desjardins Agent
6:15 PM
vs Thornton Tigers 1
SR23-U11-G2SB1
BLC - Green
Mar
19
Tue
LL • U13 #3 - AC Studios Photography
7:15 PM
vs Thornton Tigers
SR23-U13-G2SC1
BLC - Green
Mar
19
Tue
LL • U18 #1 - Vision Dominion
7:30 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
SR23-U18-G2F1
SSCC (Lefroy)
Mar
20
Wed
LL • U11 #2 - Rieker
6:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 2
SR23-U11-G1SC1
Stroud-Innisfil
Mar
20
Wed
LL • U13 #2 - Be Well Chiropractic
7:30 PM
@ Beeton Stingers
SR23-U13-G1F1
Tottenham Rec
Mar
20
Wed
LL • U15 #1 - Bradford Professional Firefighters
8:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
SR23-U15-G2F1
EGSC (West)
Bulldog Apparel
Online Libraries
Volunteer Form
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
8 events
Wed
5 events
Thu
6 events
Fri
3 events
Sat
17 events
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
LL • U11 #3 - Be Well Chiropractic
Practice
BLC - Paul Dossey
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
YSMHL • U8 MD
Practice
Bob Fallis
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:15 PM
Practice
LL • U15 #2 - Desjardins Insurance
Practice
BLC - Green
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Practice
LL • U13 #1 - Deck Masters of Canada
Shared Practice with U13 #2 - Be Well Chiropractic
BLC - Paul Dossey
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
-7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U11 #1 - V Dents/Corey Quinlan, Desjardins Agent
vs Thornton Tigers 1
SR23-U11-G2SB1
BLC - Green
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U13 #3 - AC Studios Photography
vs Thornton Tigers
SR23-U13-G2SC1
BLC - Green
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U18 #1 - Vision Dominion
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
SR23-U18-G2F1
SSCC (Lefroy)
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
LL • U15 #1 - Bradford Professional Firefighters
Practice
BLC - Green
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
YSMHL • U9 MD
Practice
BLC - Paul Dossey
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U11 #2 - Rieker
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 2
SR23-U11-G1SC1
Stroud-Innisfil
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 #2 - Be Well Chiropractic
@ Beeton Stingers
SR23-U13-G1F1
Tottenham Rec
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U15 #1 - Bradford Professional Firefighters
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
SR23-U15-G2F1
EGSC (West)
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
LL • U16 #1 - RA Crete-Scape
Practice
BLC - Green
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
YSMHL • U8 MD
Practice
BLC - Paul Dossey
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
-7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U11 #2 - Rieker
vs Innisfil Winterhawks 2
SR23-U11-G1SC2
Bob Fallis
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 #3 - AC Studios Photography
@ Thornton Tigers
SR23-U13-G2SC2
Thornton
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U13 #1 - Deck Masters of Canada
vs Innisfil Winterhawks
SR23-U13-G1C1
Bob Fallis
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U13 #2 - Be Well Chiropractic
vs Beeton Stingers
SR23-U13-G1F2
Bob Fallis
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
-10:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 #1 - Vision Dominion
vs Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
SR23-U18-G2F2
Bob Fallis
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
YSMHL • U8 MD
Practice
BLC - Paul Dossey
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U18 #1 - Vision Dominion
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
SR23-U18-G2F3
SSCC (Lefroy)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U15 #1 - Bradford Professional Firefighters
vs East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
SR23-U15-G2F2
BLC - Paul Dossey
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
YSMHL • U8 MD
End of Year Jamboree
Bradford/Innisfil
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
-8:00 AM
Local Game
HL
U7 #6 Navy
@ U7 #3 Black
U7-53
Bob Fallis - West
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
HL
U9 #6 - Red - Rieker
@ U9 #1 - Grey - Lomonte & Collings Insurance Services
U8/U9 - FULL ICE -28
BLC - Paul Dossey
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Local Game
HL
U7 #1 Gold
@ U7 #5 White
U7-52
Bob Fallis - East
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Local Game
HL
U7 #4 Grey
@ U7 #2 Green
U7-54
Bob Fallis - West
More Details
8:00 AM
4:00 PM
Event
U8 MD FUN DAY JAMOREE
BRADFORD/INNISFIL
Venue Info
8:15 AM
-9:15 AM
Practice
HL • Pre Tyke - Timbits
Practice
BLC - Green
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
HL
U9 #5 - Yellow - Bradford Lions Club
@ U9 #4 - Green - MP Architectural Precast
U8/U9 - FULL ICE -29
BLC - Paul Dossey
Venue Info
9:15 AM
-10:15 AM
Practice
Miscellaneous
Intro to Hockey
BLC - Green
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
HL
U9 #3 - Orange - Steve Burton Contracting
@ U9 #2 - Blue - Weekend Hockey
U8/U9 - FULL ICE -30
BLC - Paul Dossey
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
YSMHL • U8 MD
vs Richmond Hill Stars
Bob Fallis
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
-12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 #2 - Be Well Chiropractic
@ Beeton Stingers
SR23-U13-G1F3
Tottenham Rec
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U11 #1 - V Dents/Corey Quinlan, Desjardins Agent
@ Thornton Tigers 1
SR23-U11-G2SB2
Thornton
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
-2:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 #1 - Deck Masters of Canada
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
SR23-U13-G1C2
Innisfil Rec (Gold)
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
YSMHL • U8 MD
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
Bob Fallis
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
-4:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U11 #3 - Be Well Chiropractic
vs East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
SR23-U11-G2SC3
BLC - Green
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
-5:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U13 #3 - AC Studios Photography
vs Thornton Tigers
SR23-U13-G2SC3
BLC - Green
Follow Us:
Bradford Bulldogs
Posts by BWGMHA
Our Sponsors
Be Well Chiropractic
Deck Masters of Canada
Lomonte & Collings Insurance Services
Sabari Orthodontics
Steve Burton Contracting
Quick Links
Hockey Canada Playing Rules
OMHA Manual Of Operatons
Simcoe Region Local League
York Simcoe Minor Hockey